Army Bharti Question Paper

Army Bharti (Agniveer) recruitment exam Question Paper in Hindi and English (Bilingual) for upcoming rally in 2023-2024. The practice paper includes the General Knowledge, Maths, General Science and Reasoning MCQ questions as per new syllabus and exam pattern.

Army Bharti Exam Question Paper

General Knowledge : 15 Questions

Q1 Arjuna Award is given to
अर्जुन पुरस्कार किस को दिया जाता है
a) Outstanding sports persons / उत्कृष्ट खिलाड़ी
b) Writer/लेखक
c) Scientists / वैज्ञानिक
d) Actors / अभिनेताओं

Show Answer
a) Outstanding sports persons /उत्कृष्ट खिलाड़ी

Q2 : The main city of Kashmir Valley is
कश्मीर घाटी का प्रमुख नगर है।
a)Kerela/केरल
b) Srinagar /श्रीनगर
c)Goa/गोवा
d) None of these /इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
b) Srinagar / श्रीनगर

Q3: Which is known as the land of Midnight Sun
‘जिसे लैंड ऑफ मिडनाइट सन के नाम से जाना जाता है
a) Japan / जापान
b)India/ भारत
c) Norway /नॉर्वे
d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
c) Norway /नॉर्वे

Q4 :Which of the following is the longest river in India?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी भारत की सबसे लंबी नदी है?
a) Ganga/गंगा
b) Narmada/ नर्मदा
c) Brahmaputra/ ब्रह्मपुत्र
d) Yamuna/यमुना

Show Answer
a) Ganga/ गंगा/toggle]

Q5 :Number of commands in Indian Army
: : भारतीय सेना में कमानों की संख्या
a) 56
b) 7
c) 6
d) 28

[toggle] b) 7

Q6:Jim Corbett National Park is located at
जिम कॉर्बेट राष्ट्रीय उद्यान स्थित है
a) Uttar Pradesh /उत्तर प्रदेश
b)Madhya Pradesh /मध्य प्रदेश
c) Chhattisgarh / छत्तीसगढ़
d) Uttarakhand / उत्तराखंड

Show Answer
d) Uttarakhand /उत्तराखंड

Q7: Which is the deepest ocean in the world?
विश्व का सबसे गहरा महासागर कौन सा है?
a)Arctic / आर्कटिक
b) Atlantic Ocean / अटलांटिक महासागर
c) Pacific Ocean / प्रशांत महासागर
d) Arabian Sea / अरब सागर

Show Answer
c) Pacific Ocean / प्रशांत महासागर

Q8 : What is the term for a member of the Rajya Sabha?
राज्यसभा के सदस्य के लिए कार्यकाल क्या है?
a) 5 Years
b) 8 Years
c) 1 Years
d) 6 Years

Show Answer
d) 6 Years

Q9: Who was the first Indian to be appointed President of the International Court of Justice?
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय न्यायालय के अध्यक्ष नियुक्त होने वाले पहले भारतीय कौन थे?
a) Nagendra Singh / नागेंद्र सिंह
b) Govind Kumar/गोविंद कुमार
c) Dr Hardayal / डॉ नागेंद्र सिंह
d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
a) Nagendra Singh / नागेंद्र सिंह

Q 10: Which is the deepest ocean in the world?
विश्व का सबसे गहरा महासागर कौन सा है?
a) Pacific Ocean /प्रशांत महासागर
b) Arctic Ocean /आर्कटिक महासागर
c) Arabian Ocean / अरब महासागर
d) None of these /इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
a) Pacific Ocean / प्रशांत महासागर

Q11 : National Botanical Garden is situated in which city
राष्ट्रीय बोटैनिकल गार्डन किस शहर में स्थित है
a) UttarPradesh/उत्तर प्रदेश
b) Jaipur / जयपुर
c) Haryana/हरियाणा
d) Lucknow /लखनऊ

Show Answer
d) Lucknow / लखनऊ

Q 12:Where did Ashoka fought his last battle?
अशोक ने अपनी अंतिम लड़ाई कहाँ लड़ी थी?
a) Mannar / मन्नार
b) Kalinga /कलिंग
c) Kochi /कोच्चि
d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
b) Kalinga / कलिंग

Q 13: Gautam Buddha was born in
गौतम बुद्ध का जन्म कब हुआ?
a) 563 BC
b) 474 BC
c) 600 BC
d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
a) 563 BC

Q 14 : What is H1N1?
H1N1 क्या है?
a) Cough / खाँसी
b) Rat Flu /चूहा फ्लू
c) Swine Flu /स्वाइन फ्लू
d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
c) Swine Flu /स्वाइन फ्लू

Q 15 : Who Invented the 3-D printer?
3-डी प्रिंटर का आविष्कार किसने किया?
(A) Archit Gulia / अर्चित गुलिया
(B) Elias Howe / इलियास होवे
(C) Chuck Hull / चक हल
(D) Peter Parker / पीटर पार्कर

Show Answer
(C) Chuck Hull / चक हल

General Science : 15 Questions

Q 16: Primary Colors are?
प्राथमिक रंग हैं?
a) Red, Blue, Green / लाल, नीला, हरा
b) Pink, Blue, Yellow /गुलाबी,, नीला, पीला
c) Red, Blue, Pink / लाल, नीला, गुलाबी
d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
a) Red, Blue, Green / लाल, नीला, हरा

Q 17: Which of the following organelles is called the powerhouse of the cell?
निम्नलिखित में से किस अंगक को कोशिका का शक्ति केंद्र कहा जाता है?
a) Chromosome /गुणसूत्र
b) Mitochondria /माइटोकॉन्ड्रिया
c) Lysosome / लाइसोसोम
d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
b) Mitochondria / माइटोकॉन्ड्रिया

Q 18: Which of the following controls coordinates activities of human body?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा नियंत्रण मानव शरीर की गतिविधियों का समन्वय करता है?
a) Hormones / हार्मोन
b) Veins/ नसों
c) Heart /दिल
d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
a) Hormones / हार्मोन

Q 19: What is the percentage of carbon dioxide in air?
वायु में कार्बन डाइऑक्साइड का प्रतिशत कितना है?
a) 71%
b) 0.5%
c) 0.04%
d) 0.08%

Show Answer
c) 0.04%

Q 20: What is laughing gas?
लाफिंग गैस क्या होती है?
a) Carbon dioxide /कार्बन डाईऑक्साइड
b) Sulphur dioxide / सल्फर डाइऑक्साइड
c) oxygen / ऑक्सीजन
d) Nitrous oxide / नाइट्रस ऑक्साइड

Show Answer
d) Nitrous oxide /नाइट्रस ऑक्साइड

Q 21: The most important ore of aluminum is
एल्युमीनियम का सबसे महत्वपूर्ण अयस्क है
a) Bauxite /बाक्साइट
b) Calamine/ कच्चा जस्ता
c) Calcium/कैल्शियम
d) Copper / ताँबा

Show Answer
a) Bauxite /बाक्साइट

Q 22: The gas used to extinguish fire is
आग बुझाने के लिए प्रयोग की जाने वाली गैस है
a) Sulphur Dioxide/सल्फर डाइऑक्साइड
b) Nitrogen /नाइट्रोजन
c) Carbon dioxide / कार्बन डाईऑक्साइड
d) Carbon monoxide/ कार्बन मोनोआक्साइड

Show Answer
c) Carbon dioxide / कार्बन डाईऑक्साइड

Q 23: The mammal which lay eggs is
: अण्डे देने वाला स्तनपायी है
a) Bat / चमगादड
b) Squirral /गिलहरी
c) Duck /बत्तख
d) Duckbilled Platypus /बतख बिल प्लैटिपस

Show Answer
d) Duckbilled Platypus / /बतख बिल प्लैटिपस

Q 24: The formula of Ammonium Chloride is ?
अमोनियम क्लोराइड का सूत्र है
a) NH4 Cl
b) NH4 Cl2
c) NH2OH
d) NH4 Cl4

Show Answer
a) NH4 Cl

Q 25 :The tooth with three roots is
तीन जड़ों वाला दांत होता है
a) Maxillary Molar / दाढ़
b) Premolar / अग्रदाढ़
c) Incisor / कृंतक /
d) Canine / रदिक

Show Answer
a) Maxillary Molar / दाढ़

Q 26: The saliva helps in digestion of
लार पाचन में मदद करती है
a) Minerals / खनिज पदार्थ
b) Fats /वसा
c) Vitamins /विटामिन
d) Starch /स्टार्च

Show Answer
d) Starch / स्टार्च

Q 27: Short sightedness is due to
निकट दृष्टि दोष के कारण होता है
a) shifting of the iris /परितारिका का स्थानांतरण
b) weaker muscles /कमजोर मांसपेशियां
c) elongation of eyeballs /नेत्रगोलक का बढ़ना
d) weakening of the retina /रेटिना का कमजोर होना

Show Answer
d) weakening of the retina / रेटिना का कमजोर होना

Q 28: The weight of an average human male brain is about
एक औसत मानव पुरुष मस्तिष्क का वजन लगभग होता है
a) 1 kg
b) 120 gms
c) 1350 gms
d) 1505gms

Show Answer
c) 1350 gms

Q 29: Water has maximum density at
जल का घनत्व अधिकतम होता है
a) 20 C
b) 40 C
c) 10 C
d) 100 C

Show Answer
b) 40 C

Q 30: Which of the following diseases usually spreads through air
निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा रोग प्राय: वायु द्वारा फैलता है
a) Plague / प्लेग
b)Diarrhea /दस्त
c) Tuberculosis / क्षय रोग
d) Cholera / हैजा

Show Answer
c) Tuberculosis /क्षय रोग

Maths : 15 Questions : Army Bharti Question Paper

Q 31: 3 $latex \dfrac{1}{4} hrs convert in Minutes
3 $latex \dfrac{1}{4} घंटे मिनटों में बदलते हैं
a) 219
b) 195
c) 210
d) 156

Show Answer
b) 195

Q 32: The smallest number added to 680621 to make the sum a perfect square is
सबसे छोटी संख्या 680621 में जोड़ने से योग पूर्ण वर्ग बन जाता है
a) 4
b) 7
c) 9
d) 3

Show Answer
a) 4

Q 33: If 36 men can do a piece of work in 25 hours, in how many hours will 15 men do it?
यदि 36 आदमी किसी काम को 25 घंटे में कर सकते हैं, तो 15 आदमी उस काम को कितने घंटे में करेंगे?
a) 60 Hours
b) 50 Hours
c) 65 Hours
d) 52 Hours

Show Answer
a) 60 Hours

Q 34: Simplify/ हल करें
81 x 81 + 68 x 68 – 2 x 81 x 68
a) 169
b) 106
c) 287
d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं/

Show Answer
a) 169

Q 35: Area of square
वर्ग का क्षेत्रफल
a) side x side / भुजा x भुजा
b) length x breadth /) लंबाई x चौड़ाई
c) length x Width / लंबाई x चौड़ाई
d) 4 x side / 4 x भुजा

Show Answer
a) side x side / भुजा x भुजा

Q 36: The cost of 18 bananas at the rate of Rs 4 per dozen will be
18 केलों की कीमत 4 रुपये प्रति दर्जन की दर से होगी
a) Rs 8
b) Rs 6
c) Rs 9
d) Rs 12

Show Answer
b) Rs 6

Q 37: 12 men or 18 women can reap a field in 14 days, 8 men and 16 women can reap the
same field in
12 पुरुष या 18 महिलाएं एक खेत को 14 दिनों में काट सकती हैं, 8 पुरुष और 16 महिलाएं फसल काट सकती हैं
एक ही क्षेत्र मे
a) 5 days
b) 35days
c) 18 days
d) 9 days

Show Answer
d) 9 days

Q 38 : The average of the height of 5 students having height 30, 40, 50, 60, 70
30, 40, 50, 60, 70 ऊंचाई वाले 5 छात्रों की ऊंचाई का औसत
a) 45
b) 50
c) 58
d) 40

Show Answer
b) 50

Q 39 : At what rate percent per annum will a sum of money double in 8 years
कितने प्रतिशत वार्षिक दर से कोई धनराशि 8 वर्ष में दुगुनी हो जाएगी?
a) 12.5%
b) 20%
c) 00.8
d) 15%

Show Answer
a) 12.5%

Q 40: A man buys a toy for Rs.1000 and sells it for Rs.1500. His gain percent is
: एक आदमी एक खिलौना 1000 रुपये में खरीदता है और 1500 रुपये में बेचता है। उसका लाभ प्रतिशत है
a) 35/3%
b) 50%
c) 60%
d) 80%

Show Answer
b) 50%

Q 41: 3 hrs and 45 minutes = ……………. Seconds
3 घंटे 45 मिनट = ……………. सेकंड
a) 13500
b) 18090
c) 10869
d) 10589

Show Answer
a) 13500

Q 42: 30% of 140 = x% of 840, then x is
140 का 30% = 840 का x%, तो x है
a) 5
b) 10
c) 6
d) 15

Show Answer
a) 5

Q 43: Which one of the following is equivalent of 6/20
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा 6/20 के बराबर है
a) 8%
b) 20%
c) 2%
d) 30%

Show Answer
d) 30%

Q 43: The square root of 4096 by means of factors is
4096कारकों के माध्यम से 4096 का वर्गमूल है
a) 32
b) 64
c) 80
d) 25

Show Answer
b) 64

Q 44: LCM of (2x3x5) and (3x5x7) is equal to
(2x3x5) और (3x5x7) का ल.स.प. बराबर है
a) 8
b) 3×8
c) 2x3x5x7
d) 2x3x5x3x7

Show Answer
c) 2x3x5x7

Q 45: If two angles of a triangle are 30 and 105, then the third angle will be
यदि एक त्रिभुज के दो कोण 30 और 105 हैं, तो तीसरा कोण होगा
a) 35
b) 45
c) 65
d) 43

Show Answer
b) 45

Logical Reasoning : 5 Questions

Q.46: Four letter-clusters have been given, out of which three are alike in some manner and one different. Select the letter-cluster that is different.
(A) QTN
(B) NKQ
(C) BDH
(D) MSP

Show Answer
Ans : (C) BDH

Q.47: In a certain code language, ‘MISERY’ is written as ‘LJHPBO’. How will ‘PRAISE’ be written in that language?
(A) MPUXNH
(B) MUPLXIH
(C) UMLXHP
(D) UQMXHP

Show Answer
Ans : (C) UMLXHP

Q.48: Select the option that is related to the third word in the same way as the second word is related to the first word.
Hockey : Fullback :: Cricket : ?
(A) Terace
(B) Gully
(C) Home
(D) All Ball

Show Answer
Ans : (B) Gully

Q.49: Select the number from among the given options that can replace the question mark (?) in the following series.
2, 16, 31, 49, 62, 68, 83, ?
(A) 109
(B) 110
(C) 111
(D) 107

Show Answer
Ans : (A) 109

Q.50: In a certain code language, ‘PULL’ is coded as ‘8211’ and ‘YELLOW’ is ceded as ‘931167’. How will ‘POWELL’ be coded in that language?
(A) 867311
(B) 267331
(C) 821381
(D) 868971

Show Answer
Ans : (A) 867311

Thanks for attempt Army Bharti exam practice Question Paper.

Looking for more Army Barti ( Agniveer) Exam written questions paper : Click here