Army Agniveer Question Paper

Army Agniveer recruitment written exam question paper in Hindi and English. Practice question paper as per latest syllabus and exam pattern for preparation of upcoming Bharti Rally in 2023 -2024.

Army Agniveer Bharti Question Paper

General Knowledge : 15 Questions

Q1: London is situated on the bank of which River?
लंदन किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है?
a) Amazon/अमेज़न
b) Tames/ टेम्स
c) Holm/ होल्म
d) Thames/ थेम्स

Show Answer
b) d) Thames/ थेम्स

Q2: By using a map, you can find
मानचित्र का उपयोग करके, आप पा सकते हैं
a) Distance / दूरी
b) Altitude / ऊंचाई
c) Direction / दिशा
d) All of these / इन सब

Show Answer
d) All of these / इन सब

Q3: Who is the Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces?
सशस्त्र बलों का सर्वोच्च कमांडर कौन है?
a) Speaker of Lok sabha / लोकसभा अध्यक्ष
b) Chief Justice of Supreme Court / उच्च न्यायालय का मुख्य न्यायाधीश
c) President of India / भारत के राष्ट्रपति
d) None of the above / इनमे से कोई भी नहीं

Show Answer
c) President of India /भारत के राष्ट्रपति

Q4: ‘World Health Day’ is celebrated on
‘विश्व स्वास्थ्य दिवस’ मनाया जाता है
a) April 7
b) March 5
c) April 14
d) August 11

Show Answer
a) April 7

Q5: Non-Cooperation Movement was launched by Gandhiji in the year
असहयोग आंदोलन गांधीजी द्वारा वर्ष में शुरू किया गया था
a) 1929
b) 1920
c) 1932
d) 1945

Show Answer
b) 1920

Q6: Kayak is a kind of
कयाक एक प्रकार है
a) language / भाषा
b) Boat / नाव
c) Ship / जहाज
d) Iron ore / लौह अयस्क

Show Answer
b) Boat / नाव

Q7: ‘Each one Teach one’ programme is related to
‘ईच वन टीच वन’ कार्यक्रम का संबंध है
a) Education / शिक्षा
b) Police / पुलिस
c) Commerce / व्यापार
d) Awakened citizen / जाग्रत नागरिक

Show Answer
a) Education / शिक्षा

Q8: When was ‘Shimla Pact’ between India and Pakistan inked?
भारत और पाकिस्तान के बीच ‘शिमला पैक्ट’ कब हुआ था?
a) 1956
b) 1921
c) 1942
d) 1972

Show Answer
d) 1972

Q9: The River Mahanadi originates from?
महानदी कहा से निकलती है?
a) Manipur / मणिपुर
b) Chhattisgarh / पटना
c) Ujjain / उज्जैन
d) Uttaar pradesh /उत्तर प्रदेश

Show Answer
b) Chhattisgarh / पटना

Q10: Who wrote the book ‘Anand Math’?
‘आनंद मठ’ पुस्तक किसने लिखी है?
a) Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay / बंकिम चंद्र चट्टोपाध्याय
b) Archit Gulia / अर्चित गुलिया
c) Kalidas / कालिदास
d) Yashpal Singh/ यशपाल सिंह

Show Answer
a) Bankim Chandra Chattopadhyay / बंकिम चंद्र चट्टोपाध्याय

Q11: Schedule that deals with official languages of India is
अनुसूची जो भारत की आधिकारिक भाषाओं से संबंधित है
a) 6th
b) 10th
c) 8th
d) None of these / इनमे से कोई नही

Show Answer
c) 8th

Q12: The first battle of Panipat was fought between
पानीपत का प्रथम युद्ध किसके बीच लड़ा गया था?
a) Prithviraj Chauhan & Mohammed Gauri / पृथ्वीराज चौहान और मोहम्मद गौरी
b) Babur & Ibrahim Lodi /बाबर और इब्राहिम लोदी
c) Abdul Shah & Muha Shah / अब्दुल शाह और मुहा शाह
d) Vijay & Vivek / विजय और विवेक

Show Answer
b) Babur & Ibrahim Lodi / बाबर और इब्राहिम लोदी

Q13: Which of these is not a part of our Parliament?
इनमें से कौन हमारी संसद का हिस्सा नहीं है?
a) President / अध्यक्ष
b) Rajya Sabha / राज्य सभा
c) Chief Justice / चीफ जस्टिस
d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
c) Chief Justice / चीफ जस्टिस

Q14: India liberated Goa from the Portuguese in
कब भारत ने गोवा को पुर्तगालियों से मुक्त कराया
a) 1949
b) 1963
c) 1961
d) 1945

Show Answer
c) 1961

Q15: Paris is situated on the bank of which river?
पेरिस किस नदी के तट पर स्थित है ?
a) Seine / सीन
b) Thames / थेम्स
c) Amazon / अमेज़न
d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
a) Seine / सीन

General Science : Army Agniveer Question Paper

Q16 _______ is used in thermometer to show the temperature
_ का उपयोग थर्मामीटर में तापमान दिखाने के लिए किया जाता है
a) Lead / लेड
b) Mercury / पारा
c) Gold / सोना
d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
b) Mercury / पारा

Q17: Malaria is caused by:
मलेरिया के कारण होता है:
a) Water / पानी
b) Protozoa / प्रोटोजोआ
c) Virus / वाइरस
d) Fungus / कुकुरमुत्ता

Show Answer
b) Protozoa / प्रोटोजोआ

Q18: Which of the following set of animals are cold blooded?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन से जानवर ठंडे खून वाले हैं?
a) Crow, Whale, Frog / कौआ, व्हेल, मेंढक
b) Frog, Cobra, Whale / मेंढक, कोबरा, व्हेल
c) Crow, Salamander, Monkey / कौआ, समन्दर, बंदर
d) Rohu, Frog, Cobra / रोहू, मेंढक, कोबरा

Show Answer
d) Rohu, Frog, Cobra / रोहू, मेंढक, कोबरा

Q19: Laparoscopy is connected with
लैप्रोस्कोपी से जुड़ा है
a) Radars /रडार
b) Lungs / फेफड़े
c) Eyes / आँखें
d) Gynecological operations / स्त्री रोग संबंधी ऑपरेशन

Show Answer
d) Gynecological operations / स्त्री रोग संबंधी ऑपरेशन

Q20: The fourth state of matter is
पदार्थ की चौथी अवस्था है
a) MIxture / मिश्रण
b) Liquid / तरल
c) Plasma / प्लाज्मा
d) Gas / गैस

Show Answer
c) Plasma / प्लाज्मा

Q21: Which of the following is a mixed fertilizer?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा मिश्रित उर्वरक है?
a) Urea / यूरिया
b) Ammonium disulphate / अमोनियम डाइसल्फेट
c) Water / पानी
d) NPK / एनपीके

Show Answer
d) NPK / एनपीके

Q22: Cow milk is a rich source of
गाय का दूध का एक समृद्ध स्रोत है
a) Vitamin A / विटामिन A
b) Vitamin k / विटामिन k
c) Vitamin M / विटामिन m
d) Vitamin D / विटामिन D

Show Answer
a) Vitamin A / विटामिन A

Q23: Beriberi is caused due to deficiency of vitamin
बेरीबेरी _______ विटामिन की कमी से होता है
a) A
b) B
c) K
d) M

Show Answer
b) B

Q24: ATP is ……….
एटीपी क्या है?
a) Adenosine diphosphate / एडेनोसाइन डाइफॉस्फेट
b) Adenine Tri Phosphate/ एडेनिन ट्राई फॉस्फेट
c) Adenosine Metaphosphate / एडेनोसिन मेटाफॉस्फेट
d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
b) Adenine Tri Phosphate/ एडेनिन ट्राई फॉस्फेट

Q25: Which law was stated by Ernst Haeckel?
अर्नस्ट हेकेल ने कौन सा नियम प्रतिपादित किया था ?
a) Law of inheritance/ विरासत का कानून
b) The biogenetic law/ बायोजेनेटिक कानून
c) Law of motion/ गति का नियम
d) Law of equal proportion/ समान अनुपात का नियम

Show Answer
) The biogenetic law/ बायोजेनेटिक कानून

Q26: Melting point of ice is
बर्फ का गलनांक होता है
a) 30 °C
b) 40 °C
c) 0°C
d) 50 °C

Show Answer
c) 0°C

Q27: Haemoglobin is found in
हीमोग्लोबिन पाया जाता है
a) Heart/ दिल
b) Urine / मूत्र
c) Blood / रक्त
d) AIDS / एड्स

Show Answer
c) Blood / रक्त

Q28: The nucleus of an atom consists of
एक परमाणु के नाभिक में होते हैं
a) Electrons and Quasi/ इलेक्ट्रॉन और क्वासी
b) Quasi and Protons / अर्ध और प्रोटॉन
c) Protons and Neutrons / प्रोटॉन और न्यूट्रॉन
d) Neutrons only / केवल न्यूट्रॉन

Show Answer
c) Protons and Neutrons / प्रोटॉन और न्यूट्रॉन

Q29: A mixture of metal dissolved in mercury is known as
पारे में घुली धातु के मिश्रण को कहते हैं
a) Amalgam/ अमलगम
b) Mixture/ मिश्रण
c) Sodium Salt / सोडियम लवण /
d) Solution / पानी का घोल

Show Answer
a) Amalgam / अमलगम

Q30: Which organ in the human body is primarily affected by Typhoid?
टाइफाइड से मानव शरीर का कौन सा अंग मुख्य रूप से प्रभावित होता है??
a) Kidney / किडनी
b) Lungs /फेफड़े
c) Heart /दिल
d) Intestine /आंत

Show Answer
d) Intestine / आंत

Maths : 15 Questions : Army Agniveer Question Paper

Q31: The value of 2-(2) is
2-(2) का मान है?
a) 0
b) 7
c) 8
d) 14

Show Answer
a) 0

Q32: If two angles of a triangle are 30 and 105, then the third angle will be
यदि एक त्रिभुज के दो कोण 30 और 105 हैं, तो तीसरा कोण होगा
a) 25
b) 45
c) 62
d) 40

Show Answer
b) 45

Q33: What is the value of 7/9 of 45?
45 के 7/9 का मान क्या है?
a) 30
b) 35
c) 45
d) 28

Show Answer
b) 35

Q34: Find the area of a playground of 300m length and 200m breadth.
300 मीटर लंबाई और 200 मीटर चौड़ाई वाले एक खेल के मैदान का क्षेत्रफल ज्ञात कीजिए।
a) 60,000 m^2
b) 500 m
c) 10 m^2
d) 60,000 m^3

Show Answer
a) 60,000 m^2

Q35: If 8 men can do a piece of work in 15 days, then in how many days could 20 men do the same work
यदि 8 आदमी एक काम को 15 दिन में कर सकते हैं, तो 20 आदमी कितने दिन में कर सकते हैं वही काम
a) 7 days
b) 5 days
c) 15 days
d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
d) None of these /इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q36: What is the fractional value of 4.21.
4.21 का भिन्नात्मक मान क्या है।
a) 421/100
b) 100/10
c) 111/1000
d) 60/100

Show Answer
a) 421/100

Q37: The largest number from among
में से सबसे बड़ी संख्या
√2, ∛3, ∜4 is:
a) √2में से सबसे बड़ी संख्या
b) ∛3
c) ∜4
d) All are equal / सब बराबर है

Show Answer
b) ∛3

Q38:The cube root of 9261?
9261 का घनमूल ?
a) 21
b) 25
c) 20
d) None of these/इनमें से कोई नहीं

Show Answer
a) 21

Q39: 6.46 in the fractional form is?
भिन्नात्मक रूप में 6.46 है?
a) 646/999
b) 64640/4500
c) 640/200
d) 646/100

Show Answer
d) 646/100

Q40: The HCF of 2/3, 8/9, 64/81 and 10/27 is?
2/3, 8/9, 64/81 और 10/27 का HCF है?
a) 2/6
b) 2/81
c) 165/3
d) 160/85

Show Answer
b) 2/81

Q41: A cyclist covers 12 km in an hour. What is his speed in meters per Minute
एक साइकिल सवार एक घंटे में 12 किमी की दूरी तय करता है। मीटर प्रति मिनट में उसकी गति क्या है?
a) 129 m/min/100 मीटर/डमिट
b) 245 m/min/ 220 मीटर/डमिट
c) 200 m/min/ 200 मीटर/डमिट
d) 350 m/min/300 मीटर/डमिट

Show Answer
c) 200 m/min/ 200 मीटर/डमिट

Q42: The ratio of third proportional to 12 and 30 and the mean proportional between 9 and 25 is
12 और 30 के तीसरे आनुपातिक और 9 और 25 के बीच समानुपातिक का अनुपात है
a) 7 :1
b) 5 :1
c) 7 :18
d) 7 :14

Show Answer
b) 5 :1

Q43: If the average of 40, 10, 25, 20, 35 and x is 25, then the value of x is
यदि 40, 10, 25, 20, 35 और x का औसत 25 है, तो x का मान है
a) 20
b) 30
c) 32
d) 70

Show Answer
a) 20

Q44: The average of the squares of first 7 natural numbers is
प्रथम 7 प्राकृत संख्याओं के वर्गों का औसत है?
a) 18
b) 20
c) 38
d) 45

Show Answer
b) 20

Q45: Speed of 1km/hr. is equal to
1 किमी/घंटा की रफ्तार। के बराबर है।
a) 60/10 m/s
b) 360/1000 m/s
c) 1000/3600 m/s
d) 100/60 m/s

Show Answer
c) 1000/3600 m/s

Logical Reasoning : 5 Questions

Q46: Select the figure among the given options that can replace the question mark (?) in the following series.
दिए गए विकल्पों में से उस आकृति का चयन करें जो निम्नलिखित श्रृंखला में प्रश्न चिह्न (?) को प्रतिस्थापित कर सकती है।

Army Agniveer Question Paper
Show Answer
Ans : (d)

Q47: Select the option that is related to the third number in the same way as the second number is related to the first number and the sixth number is related to the fifth number.
उस विकल्प का चयन करें जो तीसरी संख्या से उसी प्रकार संबंधित है जैसे दूसरी संख्या पहली संख्या से संबंधित है और छठी संख्या पांचवीं संख्या से संबंधित है।
32 : 35 :: 34 : ? :: 36 : 243
(A) 91
(B) 37
(C) 546
(D) 35

Show Answer
Ans : (A) 91

Q48: Five persons S, T, U, V and W are standing in a line facing towards the east. Only T is standing between U and S. U is standing third to the right of W and to the immediate left of V.
Who is standing at the extreme right end?
पांच व्यक्ति S, T, U, V और W एक पंक्ति में पूर्व की ओर मुख करके खड़े हैं। केवल T, U और S के बीच में खड़ा है। U, W के दायें से तीसरे और V के ठीक बायें खड़ा है।
सबसे दायें छोर पर कौन खड़ा है?
(A) S
(B) V
(C) T
(D) W

Show Answer
Ans : (B) V

Q49: Select the combination of letters that when sequentially placed in the blanks of the given series will complete the series.
अक्षरों के उस संयोजन का चयन करें जो दी गई श्रंखला के रिक्त स्थान में क्रमिक रूप से रखे जाने पर श्रंखला को पूरा करेगा।
_ PG _ _ MP _ _ A _ _ G F A
(A) MFAMGFP
(B) MGAFMFP
(C) MFAGFMP
(D) MAFGMPF

Show Answer
Ans : (C) MFAGFMP

Q50: Sravan is the father of Anand and Ravali. Gouri is the mother of Kriti. Nipun is the son of Anan. Nipun is the only brother of Kriti. Gouri is the daughter-in-law of Pavani. Pavani has only one daughter and one son. How is Nipun related to Ravali’s father?
श्रवण आनंद और रावली के पिता हैं। गौरी कृति की माँ है। निपुण आनन का पुत्र है। निपुन कृति का इकलौता भाई है। गौरी पावनी की बहू है। पावनी की एक ही बेटी और एक बेटा है। निपुण का रावली के पिता से क्या संबंध है?
(A) Brother-in-law /जीजा
(B) Mother / मां
(C) Son-in-law / दामाद
(D) Grandson / पोता

Show Answer
Ans : (D) Grandson / पोता

Thanks for attempt Army Agniveer exam practice question Paper

For More Army Agniveer Bharti Rally written exam question paper : Agniveer Archives

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top