CCC Questions PDF in Hindi free Download

CCC Questions PDF in Hindi for free download. 1250+ Objective, MCQ, True, False, Question and Answer for NIELIT CCC online computer Course Test in a PDF for the preparation of Exam.

Sample CCC Questions from the PDF

Q.1: HTTP में TT का पूर्ण रूप क्या है ?
(A) Test Transformed
(B) Text Transfer
(C) Test Transfer
(D) None

Ans : (B) Text Transfer

Q.2: OLX क्या है ?
(A) e goverence
(B) e commerce
(C) e-mail
(D) None

Ans : (B) e commerce

Q.3: LibreOffice writer मैं प्रिंट प्रीव्यू की शॉर्टकट की क्या है ?
(A) Ctrl + Shift + O
(B) Ctrl + Shift + P
(C) Ctrl + F2
(D) Ctrl + P

Ans : (A) Ctrl + Shift + O

Q.4: NABARD किस कमेटी द्वारा Established किया गया
(A) B.Sivaraman Committee
(B) Harsh Kumar Committee
(C) 1982 act Committee
(D) Rama roa Committee

Ans : (A) B.Sivaraman Committee

Q.5: LibreOffice Impress मैं स्लाइड सॉर्टर किस मेनू में पाया जाता है ?
(A) View
(B) Insert
(C) Slide show
(D) Format

Ans : (A) View

Q.6: DES Invented by
(A) IBM
(B) HP
(C) Sony
(D) INTEL

Ans : (A) IBM

Q.7: EEROM का पूर्ण रूप क्या है ?
(A) electric erasable read-only memory
(B) electronic erasable read-only-memory
(C) electrically erasable read-only memory
(D) None

Ans : (C) electrically erasable read-only memory

Q.8: कौन सा नेटवर्क countries, cities, world को कनेक्ट करता है ?
(A) WAN
(B) LAN
(C) MAN
(D) PAN

Ans : (A) WAN

Q.9: IMPS का पूर्ण रूप क्या है ?
(A) Immediate Payment Service
(B) Immediate fund transfer service
(C) Interested Payment Service
(D) A & B both

Ans : (A) Immediate Payment Service

Q.10: AEPS Full Form
(A) Aadhaar Enabled Payment System
(B) Aadhaar Electronic Payment System
(C) Advanced Enable Payment System
(D) None

Ans : (A) Aadhaar Enabled Payment System

Q.11: ATM का पूर्ण रूप क्या है ?
(A) Automated Teller Machine
(B) Automatic Teller Machine
(C) Automatic transmission money
(D) Automatic transfer money

Ans : (A) Automated Teller Machine

Q.12: CARD का पूर्ण रूप है ?
(A) Computer Aided Research And Development
(B) Centre for Agricultural and Rural Development
(C) Cumulative Action for Rural Development
(D) All

Ans : (A) Computer Aided Research And Development

Q.13: Nasscom का पूर्ण रूप क्या है ?
(A) National Association of Software and Serving Computer
(B) National Association of Software and Server Computer
(C) National Association of Software and Service Companies
(D) None of these

Ans : (C) National Association of Software and Service Companies

Q.14: ABRS stand for
(A) Aadhaar-based Remittance Service
(B) Aadhaar board Remittance Service
(C) Advance based Remittance Service
(D) None

Ans : (A) Aadhaar-based Remittance Service

Q.15: Document के नीचे जाने के लिए Shortcut Key है
(A) Ctrl + Page Down
(B) Ctrl + End
(C) End
(D) All of above

Ans : (B) Ctrl + End

Q.16: ECB पूर्ण रूप क्या है ?
(A) External Commercial Borrowings
(B) Exta Commercial Borrow
(C) External Computer Borrowings
(D) None

Ans : (A) External Commercial Borrowings

Q.17: Wifi Stand for
(A) wireless fidelity
(B) wireless facilty
(C) wireless file
(D) wired fidelity

Ans : (A) wireless fidelity

Q.18: LAN मैं किस का यूज़ नही होता
(A) Bus
(B) Star
(C) Ring
(D) None of These

Ans : (D) None of These

Q.19: PARAM किस देश में विकसित हुए हैं
(A) India
(B) USA
(C) Canada
(D) Singapore

Ans : (A) India

Q.20: UPI को दिन में कितने घंटे यूज़ कर सकते हैं
(A) 12
(B) 10
(C) 24
(D) 11

Ans : (C) 24

Download : CCC Practice Set of 1250 Questions

Name : CCC Practice Set of 1250
Medium : Hindi
Number of Pages : 291

Thanks for the visit and free download CCC Questions PDF in Hindi

CCC Online Test Mock Practice Free

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Exit mobile version